Viewer:           Sun November 18, 2018

DODDELHI.COM

Rajya Sabha Members List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
ANDHRA PRADESH
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Alvi Shri Raashid
Andhra Pradesh
INC
2.
Chowdary Shri Y. Satyanarayana
Andhra Pradesh
TDP
3.
Khan Shri Mohd. Ali
Andhra Pradesh
INC
4.
Nandamuri Shri Harikrishna
Andhra Pradesh
TDP
5.
Nandi Yellaiah Shri
Andhra Pradesh
INC
6.
Pasha, Shri Syed Azeez
Andhra Pradesh
CPI
7.
Ramesh Shri Jairam
Andhra Pradesh
INC
8.
Rao Dr. Dasari Narayana
Andhra Pradesh
INC
9.
Rao, Dr. K. Keshava
Andhra Pradesh
INC
10.
Rao Shri K.V.P. Ramachandra
Andhra Pradesh
INC
11.
Rao Shri V. Hanumantha
Andhra Pradesh
INC
12.
Ratnabai Smt. T.
Andhra Pradesh
INC
13.
Reddy, Shri G. Sanjeeva
Andhra Pradesh
INC
14.
Reddy, Shri Mule Venkata Mysura
Andhra Pradesh
TDP
15.
Reddy Dr. N. Janardhana
Andhra Pradesh
INC
16.
Reddy Dr. T. Subbarami
Andhra Pradesh
INC
17.
Seelam Shri Jesudasu
Andhra Pradesh
INC
18.
Sudha Rani Ms. Gundu
Andhra Pradesh
TDP
ARUNACHAL PRDESH
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Mukut Mithi Shri
Arunachal Prdesh
INC
ASSAM
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Baishya Shri Birendra Prasad
Assam
AGP
2.
Condpan Shri Silvius
Assam
INC
3.
Daimary Shri Biswajit
Assam
4.
Das Shri Kumar Deepak
Assam
AGP
5.
Faruque Smt. Naznin
Assam
INC
6.
Kalita Shri Bhubaneshwar
Assam
INC
7.
Singh Dr. Manmohan
Assam
INC
BIHAR
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Ali Shri Sabir
Bihar
LJP
2.
Ansari Shri Ali Anwar
Bihar
JD(U)
3.
Gupta Shri Prem Chand
Bihar
RJD
4.
Husain, Shri Jabir
Bihar
RJD
5.
Kushwaha, Shri Upendra Prasad
Bihar
JD(U)
6.
Mahendra Prasad, Dr.
Bihar
JD(U)
7.
Paswan Shri Ram Vilas
Bihar
LJP
8.
Prasad, Shri Rajniti
Bihar
RJD
9.
Prasad Shri Ravi Shankar
Bihar
BJP
10.
Rudy Shri Rajiv Pratap
Bihar
BJP
11.
Sahani Prof. Anil Kumar
Bihar
JD(U)
12.
Singh Shri N. K.
Bihar
JD(U)
13.
Singh Shri Ramchandra Prasad
Bihar
JD(U)
14.
Thakur Dr. C.P.
Bihar
BJP
15.
Tiwari Shri Shivanand
Bihar
JD(U)
16.
Yadav Shri Ram Kripal
Bihar
RJD
CHHATTISGARH
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Kidwai Smt. Mohsina
Chhattisgarh
INC
2.
Sai Shri Nand Kumar
Chhattisgarh
BJP
3.
Singh Shri Shivpratap
Chhattisgarh
BJP
4.
Vora Shri Motilal
Chhattisgarh
INC
5.
Vyas, Shri Shrigopal
Chhattisgarh
BJP
GOA
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Naik, Shri Shantaram Laxman
Goa
INC
GUJARAT
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Jaitley Shri Arun
Gujarat
BJP
2.
Kshatriya Prof. Alka Balram
Gujarat
INC
3.
Naik, Shri Pravin
Gujarat
BJP
4.
Parmar Shri Prabhatsinh Bharatsinh
Gujarat
BJP
5.
Patel, Shri Ahmed
Gujarat
INC
6.
Patel, Shri Kanjibhai Maganbhai
Gujarat
BJP
7.
Patel, Shri Surendra Motilal
Gujarat
BJP
8.
Rashtrapal, Shri Pravinchandra Somabhai
Gujarat
INC
9.
Parshottam Shri Khodabhai Rupala
Gujarat
BJP
10.
Rupani, Shri Vijaykumar Ramniklal
Gujarat
BJP
11.
Thakor Shri Natuji Halaji
Gujarat
BJP
HARYANA
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Batra Shri Shadi Lal
Haryana
INC
2.
Parjapati Shri Ranbir Singh
Haryana
INLD
3.
Ram Prakash Dr.
Haryana
INC
4.
Singh Shri Birender
Haryana
INC
5.
Singh Shri Ishwar
Haryana
INC
HIMACHAL PRADESH
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Shanta Kumar Shri
Himachal Pradesh
BJP
2.
Sood Smt. Bimla Kashyap
Himachal Pradesh
BJP
3.
Thakur, Smt. Viplove
Himachal Pradesh
INC
JAMMU & KASHMIR
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Azad Shri Ghulam Nabi
Jammu & Kashmir
INC
2.
Ratanpuri Shri G. N.
Jammu & Kashmir
J&KNC
3.
Shafi Shri Mohammad
Jammu & Kashmir
J&KNC
4.
Soz Prof. Saif-ud-Din
Jammu & Kashmir
INC
JHARKHAND
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Ahluwalia Shri S.S.
Jharkhand
BJP
2.
Nathwani Shri Parimal
Jharkhand
IND.
3.
Rebello, Miss Mabel
Jharkhand
INC
4.
Sahu Shri Dhiraj Prasad
Jharkhand
INC
5.
Singh Shri Jai Prakash Narayan
Jharkhand
BJP
6.
Singh Shri Kanwar Deep
Jharkhand
JMM
KARNATAKA
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Chandrasekhar, Shri Rajeev
Karnataka
IND.
2.
Fernandes Shri Oscar
Karnataka
INC
3.
Jois Shri M. Rama
Karnataka
BJP
4.
Khan Shri K. Rahman
Karnataka
INC
5.
Kore Dr. Prabhakar
Karnataka
BJP
6.
Krishna Shri S.M.
Karnataka
INC
7.
Lad Shri Anil H.
Karnataka
INC
8.
Mallya Dr. Vijay
Karnataka
IND.
9.
Manjunath Shri Aayanur
Karnataka
BJP
10.
Murthy Shri M. Rajasekara
Karnataka
JD(S)
11.
Naidu Shri M. Venkaiah
Karnataka
BJP
12.
Shanappa, Shri K.B.
Karnataka
BJP
KERALA
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Achuthan Shri M.P.
Kerala
CPI
2.
Antony Shri A. K.
Kerala
INC
3.
Balagopal Shri K.N.
Kerala
CPI(M)
4.
Ismail Shri K.E.
Kerala
CPI
5.
Kurian Prof. P.J.
Kerala
INC
6.
Rajan Shri P.R.
Kerala
CPI(M)
7.
Rajeeve Shri P.
Kerala
CPI(M)
8.
Ravi Shri Vayalar
Kerala
INC
9.
Seema Dr. T.N.
Kerala
CPI(M)
MADHYA PRADESH
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Dave Shri Anil Madhav
Madhya Pradesh
BJP
2.
Jha Shri Prabhat
Madhya Pradesh
BJP
3.
Kesari Shri Narayan Singh
Madhya Pradesh
BJP
4.
Mitra Dr. Chandan
Madhya Pradesh
BJP
5.
Sadho Dr. Vijaylaxmi
Madhya Pradesh
INC
6.
Sharma Shri Raghunandan
Madhya Pradesh
BJP
7.
Singh Shri Arjun
Madhya Pradesh
INC
8.
Singh Smt. Maya
Madhya Pradesh
BJP
9.
Solanki Shri Kaptan Singh
Madhya Pradesh
BJP
10.
Uike, Miss Anusuiya
Madhya Pradesh
BJP
11.
Verma Shri Vikram
Madhya Pradesh
BJP
MAHARASHTRA
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Adik Shri Govindrao Wamanrao
Maharashtra
NCP
2.
Apte Shri Balavant alias Bal
Maharashtra
BJP
3.
Chavan Shri Prithviraj
Maharashtra
INC
4.
Darda Shri Vijay J.
Maharashtra
INC
5.
Deora Shri Murli
Maharashtra
INC
6.
Deshmukh Shri Vilasrao Dagadojirao
Maharashtra
INC
7.
Dhoot Shri Rajkumar
Maharashtra
SS
8.
Goyal Shri Piyush Vedprakash
Maharashtra
BJP
9.
Jain Shri Ishwarlal Shakarlal
Maharashtra
NCP
10.
Javadekar Shri Prakash Keshav
Maharashtra
BJP
11.
Joshi, Dr. Manohar Gajanan
Maharashtra
SS
12.
Mohitepatil Shri Ranjitsinh Vijaysinh
Maharashtra
NCP
13.
Pande Shri Avinash
Maharashtra
INC
14.
Raut Shri Bharatkumar Bhavanishankar
Maharashtra
SS
15.
Raut Shri Sanjay
Maharashtra
SS
16.
Shukla, Shri Rajeev
Maharashtra
INC
17.
Tariq Anwar Shri
Maharashtra
NCP
18.
Trivedi Shri Yogendra Premkrishna
Maharashtra
NCP
19.
Waghmare Dr. Janardhan
Maharashtra
NCP
MANIPUR
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Keishing Shri Rishang
Manipur
INC
MEGHALAYA
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Sangma Shri Thomas
Meghalaya
NCP
MIZORAM
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Lalhming Liana Shri
Mizoram
MNF
NAGALAND
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Zhimomi Shri Khekiho
Nagaland
NPF
NATIONAL CAPITAL TERRITORY OF DELHI
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Dwivedi Shri Janardan
National Capital Territory Of Delhi
INC
2.
Hashmi Shri Parvez
National Capital Territory Of Delhi
INC
3.
Karan Singh Dr.
National Capital Territory Of Delhi
INC
NOMINATED
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Aiyar Shri Mani Shankar
Nominated
INC
2.
Akhtar Shri Javed
Nominated
NOM.
3.
Benegal Shri Shyam
Nominated
NOM.
4.
Smt. Shobhana Bhartia
Nominated
NOM.
5.
Dua Shri H.K.
Nominated
NOM.
6.
Ganguly Dr. Ashok S.
Nominated
NOM.
7.
Jayashree Smt. B.
Nominated
NOM.
8.
Munda Dr. Ram Dayal
Nominated
INC
9.
Mungekar Dr. Bhalchandra
Nominated
NOM.
10.
Swaminathan Prof. M.S.
Nominated
NOM.
11.
Vatsyayan Dr.(Smt.) Kapila
Nominated
NOM.
ORISSA
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Behera Shri Shashi Bhusan
Orissa
BJD
2.
Khuntia Shri Ramachandra
Orissa
INC
3.
Kisan Shri Mangala
Orissa
BJD
4.
Mohanty Shri Kishore Kumar
Orissa
BJD
5.
Mohapatra Shri Pyarimohan
Orissa
BJD
6.
Pany Shri Rudra Narayan
Orissa
BJP
7.
Parida Shri Baishnab
Orissa
BJD
8.
Pradhan Smt. Renubala
Orissa
BJD
9.
Punj Shri Balbir
Orissa
BJP
10.
Tiriya Ms. Sushila
Orissa
INC
PUDUCHERRY
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Kannan Shri P.
Puducherry
INC
RAJASTHAN
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Agarwal Shri Ramdas
Rajasthan
BJP
2.
Anand Sharma Shri
Rajasthan
INC
3.
Badnore Shri V.P.Singh
Rajasthan
BJP
4.
Budania Shri Narendra
Rajasthan
INC
5.
Jethmalani Shri Ram
Rajasthan
BJP
6.
Mathur Shri Om Prakash
Rajasthan
BJP
7.
Pilania Dr. Gyan Prakash
Rajasthan
BJP
8.
Singhvi Dr. Abhishek Manu
Rajasthan
INC
9.
Tak Shri Ashk Ali
Rajasthan
INC
10.
Thakur Dr. Prabha
Rajasthan
INC
SIKKIM
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Lepcha, Shri O.T.
Sikkim
SDF
TAMIL NADU
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Balaganga Shri N.
Tamil Nadu
AIADMK
2.
Elavarasan Shri A.
Tamil Nadu
AIADMK
3.
Gnanadesikan Shri B. S.
Tamil Nadu
INC
4.
Jinnah Shri S. Amir Ali
Tamil Nadu
DMK
5.
Kanimozhi Smt.
Tamil Nadu
DMK
6.
Maitreyan Dr. V.
Tamil Nadu
AIADMK
7.
Natarajan Smt. Jayanthi
Tamil Nadu
INC
8.
Natchiappan Shri E.M. Sudarsana
Tamil Nadu
INC
9.
Pandian Shri Paul Manoj
Tamil Nadu
AIADMK
10.
Raja Shri D.
Tamil Nadu
CPI
11.
Ramalingam Dr. K.P.
Tamil Nadu
DMK
12.
Ramalingam Shri K.V.
Tamil Nadu
AIADMK
13.
Rangarajan Shri T.K.
Tamil Nadu
CPI(M)
14.
Selvaganapathi Shri T.M.
Tamil Nadu
DMK
15.
Siva Shri Tiruchi
Tamil Nadu
DMK
16.
Stanley Smt. Vasanthi
Tamil Nadu
DMK
17.
Thangavelu Shri S.
Tamil Nadu
DMK
18.
Vasan Shri G.K.
Tamil Nadu
INC
TRIPURA
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Baidya Ms. Jharna Das
Tripura
CPI(M)
UTTAR PRADESH
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Adeeb Shri Mohammad
Uttar Pradesh
IND.
2.
Agrawal Shri Naresh Chandra
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
3.
Ali Shri Munquad
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
4.
Ansari Shri Salim
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
5.
Baghel Prof. S.P.Singh
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
6.
Ganga Charan Shri
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
7.
Gupta Dr. Akhilesh Das
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
8.
Jai Shri Prakash
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
9.
Karimpuri Shri Avtar Singh
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
10.
Kashyap Shri Narendra Kumar
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
11.
Katiyar, Shri Vinay
Uttar Pradesh
BJP
12.
Khabri Shri Brijlal
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
13.
Kishore Shri Jugul
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
14.
Kureel Shri Pramod
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
15.
Madani, Shri Mahmood A.
Uttar Pradesh
RLD
16.
Mohan, Shri Mahendra
Uttar Pradesh
SP
17.
Masood Shri Rashid
Uttar Pradesh
SP
18.
Mishra Shri Kalraj
Uttar Pradesh
BJP
19.
Misra Shri Satish Chandra
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
20.
Naqvi Shri Mukhtar Abbas
Uttar Pradesh
BJP
21.
Pathak Shri Brajesh
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
22.
Rai Smt. Kusum
Uttar Pradesh
BJP
23.
Rajan Shri Ambeth
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
24.
Rajaram Shri
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
25.
Saini Shri Rajpal Singh
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
26.
Sharma Shri Satish Kumar
Uttar Pradesh
INC
27.
Singh Shri Amar
Uttar Pradesh
IND.
28.
Singh Shri Mohan
Uttar Pradesh
SP
29.
Singh Shri Veer
Uttar Pradesh
BSP
30.
Yadav Prof. Ram Gopal
Uttar Pradesh
SP
31.
Yadav Shri Veer Pal Singh
Uttar Pradesh
SP
UTTARAKHAND
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Chaturvedi Shri Satyavrat
Uttarakhand
INC
2.
Koshyari Shri Bhagat Singh
Uttarakhand
BJP
3.
Tarun Shri Vijay
Uttarakhand
BJP
WEST BENGAL
S No.
Name of Member
State
Party
Phone Number
Residential
Address &
E-Mail
1.
Amin Shri Mohammed
West Bengal
CPI(M)
2.
Bose, Shri Swapan Sadhan
West Bengal
AITC
3.
Chakraborty Shri Shyamal
West Bengal
CPI(M)
4.
Chatterjee Shri Prasanta
West Bengal
CPI(M)
5.
Karat, Smt. Brinda
West Bengal
CPI(M)
6.
Malihabadi Shri Ahmad Sayeed
West Bengal
IND.
7.
Ahamed, Shri Moinul Hassan
West Bengal
CPI(M)
8.
Mukherji Shri Barun
West Bengal
(AIFB)
9.
Pathak, Shri Saman
West Bengal
CPI(M)
10.
Roy Shri Abani
West Bengal
RSP
11.
Roy, Shri Mukul
West Bengal
AITC
12.
Roy Shri Tarini Kanta
West Bengal
CPI(M)
13.
Sen, Shri Tapan Kumar
West Bengal
CPI(M)
14.
Sengupta, Shri Arjun Kumar
West Bengal
IND.
15.
Singh Shri R.C. alias Ram Chandra
West Bengal
CPI
16.
Yechury, Shri Sitaram
West Bengal
CPI(M)